HEADQUARTERS
O.S.S.S.U. Det. 101
APO 629, C/O Postmaster
New York, NY

           

6 May 1945

     

* Rank awarded long after the end of the War
** Voted by membership Oct 1999 as regular member of the OSS Det. 101 Association

     
Last Name 1st Name Rank Rank/Category
 
T
 
Taheny John J. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Taikerdanos Ernest Private 15
Tanabe Takao Corporal 13
Tate Rudolph Private 1st Class 14
Tatz Bernard H. Private 1st Class 14
Taylor Philip W. Corporal 13
Techtmann William J. W. T/5 12
Tedeschi Peter K. Sp(x) 2/c 18
Teeter William S. Private 15
Tennyson William W. Captain 4
Terry Rollin E. T/4 11
Tessari Emil Sp(x) 2/c 18
Thayers Guy V., Jr. WO 17
Tomale Robert W. T/4 11
Thompson Allen O. ChSp(P) 18
Thompson Frank K. Sergeant 10
Thorigal Gordon P. Cox 18
Thorlin Reginald Captain 4
Thrailkill Martin C. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Thurston Arthur M. Lt. Jg. 16
Tibbetts Robert W. 1st Lieutenant 5
Tillquist David E. 1st Lieutenant 5
Tilly James L. Captain 4
Timmons Otwell D. S/Sergeant 9
Tindall Francis S. Sp(x) 2/c 18
Tinney Calvin L. Private 15
Titus Gerald F. Sp(P) 1/c 18
Todd Paul H., Jr. Private 15
Tolleson John, II Private 1st Class 14
Tolman Leo P. Captain 4
Tolstoy Ilia A. Lieutenant Colonel 2
Totton Gorden K. 1st Lieutenant 5
Tottori Calvin A. Sergeant 10
Trago Robert A. Captain 4
Trahan Lufra J. Captain 4
Trechter Oliver E., Jr. Private 1st Class 14
Trees Charles J. Major 3
Tretheway Burton S. Private 1st Class 14
Trivilletti Vincent J. S/Sergeant 8
Triska George R. Corporal 13
Truden John V. Private 15
Truex Ralph J. 1st Lieutenant 5
Truhlar Jerry T/5 12
Tucker Roger S. Sergeant 10
Tugglo Gaston E. Sergeant 10
Tulka Charles O. Sergeant 10
Turner Charles N. D. 1st Lieutenant 5
Turner John M. Private 1st Class 14
Turrell William A. Sp(x) 2/c 18
Tutor Everett D. T/4 11
Tuttle Kenneth D. T/4 11
Tweed George B. T/5 12
Tweedy John B. S/Sergeant 9
Twist Jack W. Sergeant 10
 
U
 
Ugiss Philip P. 1st Lieutenant 5
 
V
 
Van Arsdale Albert H. Corporal 13
Van Lacke Rene W., Jr. Sergeant 10
Van Neppon Leonard M. 1st Lieutenant 5
Vanden Berg John T/Sergeant 9
Vandervoort John R. T/5 12
Vandervort Dale S. Private 1st Class 14
Varalyay Theodore S. PhoM 1/c 18
Vardalas Earnest J. Private 1st Class 14
Varnson Thomas A. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Vatke Fred L. Private 15
Vella Anthony J. Sergeant 10
Vencill Robert K. Sergeant 10
Vick Harold M. Sergeant 10
Viegal Edward C. T/4 11
Vinson Hal D. Private 1st Class 14
Voigt Edgar H. Private 1st Class 14
Volek Arthur M. 1st Lieutenant 5
Volla Walter F. Private 1st Class 14
Vuletic George Private 1st Class 14
prev | next