HEADQUARTERS
O.S.S.S.U. Det. 101
APO 629, C/O Postmaster
New York, NY

           

6 May 1945

     

* Rank awarded long after the end of the War
** Voted by membership Oct 1999 as regular member of the OSS Det. 101 Association

     
Last Name 1st Name Rank Rank/Category
 
P
 
Packer Don S. 1st Lieutenant 5
Page Wellman Em2/c 18
Palmer Quentin S. Private 1st Class 14
Palmer Howard Captain 4
Palton Cornelius H. Sergeant 10
Pamplin Jack C. 1st Lieutenant 5
Pamplin Hiram C. 1st Lieutenant 5
Pangborn John C. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Pape Arthur A. Private 1st Class 14
Pappas Anthony G. T/5 12
Parker Evan J. Captain 4
Patrono Fred F. Sergeant 10
Patten Carl E. Corporal 13
Patterson James T. Major 3
Paulmann James F 1/c 18
Pavik George S/Sergeant 9
Pavlushik Anthony S/Sergeant 8
Pearce George W. S/Sergeant 8
Pearce Hollingsworth Corporal 13
Peck William J. Sergeant 10
Pedard Paul W. Captain 4
Peddicord Lloyd D. Major 3
Pedrick Richard P. T/5 12
Peers William R. Colonel 1
Pedergast Edward S. H., Jr. T/Sergeant 9
Pennick Ronald J. CWO 17
Perkins Marlon F. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Perkins Willie B. 1st Sergeant 7
Peterson Roy C. Captain 4
Peterson Emerson E. Corporal 13
Petiovich Melvin Sergeant 10
Pettigrew William J. 1st Sergeant 7
Pfaff Roger A. Major 3
Phillips William R. Private 1st Class 14
Philpot Robert L. Corporal 13
Pier Kenneth M. Lieutenant Commander 16
Pike Enis H. 1st Lieutenant 5
Pilaroscia Albert L. T/4 11
Pippin Donald E. T/5 12
Pitman Theodore B. Major 3
Pittard Murcil M. Captain 4
Pittillo Frank S. Sergeant 10
Pixley Donald H. Rm 2/c 18
Plourde Henry P. Private 1st Class 14
Poindexter John D. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Polson Allen E. Corporal 13
Pomeroy Chester M. Captain 4
Popera Stanley J. Private 1st Class 14
Porter Charles Lieutenant Colonel 2
Porter George H. Private 1st Class 14
Posey Norman M. Sergeant 10
Power Stuart E. 1st Lieutenant 5
Powers George H. 1st Lieutenant 5
Prasnjak Joseph L. Major 3
Pratt George T. 1st Lieutenant 5
Priano Michele P. Sp(x) 3/c 18
Price Harvey O. Sp(x) 1/c 18
Primeaux Russell Private 1st Class 14
Prorok Edward S. Private 15
Provenzano Charles Sp(x) 2/c 18
Pruett James B. S/Sergeant 8
Pye William A. 1st Lieutenant 5
 
Q
 
Quick Glenford S/Sergeant 8
 
R
 
Rackett Melbourne L. T/4 11
Raiss John Major 3
Ramsey Edward R. PhM 3/c 18
Rastman Robert CPO 17
Reardon Francis J. 1st Lieutenant 5
Redmond Everett S. Private 1st Class 14
Reeder Marvin B. Major 3
Reese Horlin C. T/Sergeant 9
Reeves Jack J. Cox 18
Rehm W. Lane Colonel 1
Rehm Madison P. Major 3
Reif Herman J. Sergeant 10
Reis Roy R. T/4 11
Reith John W., Jr. Sergeant 10
Rendulic Stephen G. T/4 11
Rexroad Varley M. 1st Lieutenant 5
Reynolds Raymond E. PhM 3/c 18
Rhea Robert R. CWO 17
Rhodes Longdon Private 1st Class 14
Rhule Meredith J. Lt Sg. 16
Richardson Don C. T/3 10
Richardson James A. PhM 1/c 18
Richardson Wesley E. S/Sergeant 8
Richter Allen R. 1st Lieutenant 5
Riggs Lawrence S. 1st Lieutenant 5
Riley Thomas R. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Riley Herschel Private 15
Roach James A. Private 1st Class 14
Roberts Carl E. Captain 4
Roberts Joseph B. Lt. Sg. 16
Robinson John W., Jr. S/Sergeant 8
Rodenberg Robert R. 1st Lieutenant 5
Rogers Ralph T. Captain 4
Rogers Alfred C. Major 3
Roman Thomas Corporal 13
Romanoski Edwin P. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Romonih Anton H. Private 15
Rooney Edward J. Sergeant 10
Rose George F. 1st Sergeant 7
Rosenfield John M., III Private 1st Class 14
Rost Joseph A. Corporal 13
Roush Howard R. Private 15
Roye Herbert F. Captain 4
Rubenstein Sid S. Lieutenant Colonel 2
Rubio Christopher Sp(x) 1/c 18
Ruble Edward L. Private 1st Class 14
Rupert Horace E., Jr. Corporal 13
Russell William J. Private 1st Class 14
Russo Fred B. S/Sergeant 8
Rutledge John M. 1st Lieutenant 5
Ruzich Louis Corporal 13
Ryan William C. T/Sergeant 9
Ryder Oliver A. 1st Lieutenant 5
 
S
 
Sakauye Eiichi T/3 10
Saltzstein Robert A. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Sanders Robert H. T/5 12
Sartwell Dwight G. Sergeant 10
Satcher James E. S 1/c 18
Saunders Bruce E. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Sauter Frank 1st Lieutenant 5
Sayre Kenneth L. T/5 12
Schaefer Sydney L. 1st Lieutenant 5
Scharf Edward M. 1st/Sergeant 7
Schieffelin William O. M/Sergeant 8
Schilt Hollis R. Private 15
Schmitt Charles R. Sergeant 10
Schnaps Solomon H. Private 1st Class 14
Schoon Herbert V. 1st Lieutenant 5
Schreiner Samuel A. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Schubel Robert H. Private 15
Schubert Arthur J. Private 15
Schultz Curtis C. T/5 12
Scoles Glen R. Sp(x) 2/c 18
Scott Charles R. 1st Lieutenant 5
Scott Jesse W. Corporal 13
Sedgwick Thomas I. Private 1st Class 14
Seiber Guy E. Corporal 13
Shackelsworth Sam Pr 1/c 18
Shaffer Andrew W. S/Sergeant 8
Shallenberger Robert B. Private 15
Shannon Jack T. Lieutenant Colonel 2
Sharp John B. Corporal 13
Shattuck Lester Private 1st Class 14
Shaw Robert J. T/5 12
Sheets Jack R. S/Sergeant 8
Shefchuck Stephen J. T/4 11
Shelby Raymond T. Major 3
Shepard William B. Ens. 16
Shields Gerard V. S/Sergeant 8
Shulman Harvey B. Corporal 13
Sidbury David K. S/Sergeant 8
Silver Irwin S. Private 1st Class 14
Silver Jack M. Private 1st Class 14
Silverman Gerald S. T/3 10
Simon Swillss S/Sergeant 9
Simoneau Henry J. Private 1st Class 14
Simpson Ronald S. T/Sergeant 9
Singleton Louis J. Private 1st Class 14
Sipos John J. Y 1/c 18
Sippola Sterling E. Private 1st Class 14
Skiathitis Arthur A. Corporal 13
Skidmore Richard C. CPO 17
Slager Robert S. Private 15
Slagg William A. T/5 12
Slavin Joseph W. S/Sergeant 8
Slupski Chester A. Corporal 13
Smith Nicol Major 3
Smith Brooks C., Jr. S/Sergeant 8
Smith Richard G. Corporal 13
Spector Samuel I. Private 15
Spegal Bruce Sp(x) 2/c 18
Spencer Joseph E. Captain 4
Spezia Vincent H. Corporal 13
Staiger Stanley A. Captain 4
Stanford George W. T/Sergeant 8
Stanford Clarence H. F 1/c 18
Stark John T. Major 3
Starkey Olin B. Corporal 13
Starr Robert S. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Starr Arthur B. Private 15
Starz Edward A. T/5 12
Stauffer Theodore R., Jr. Private 15
Stedronsky Arthur D. Sergeant 10
Steed Earnest H., Jr. Corporal 13
Stein Kenneth W. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Stelle Charles C. 1st Lieutenant 5
Stenhouse Alexander D. T/4 11
Stepaniak Joseph J. Captain 4
Stephens John G. Private 15
Stern Michael F. Private 1st Class 14
Stockton Robert A. 1st Lieutenant 5
Stone Bruce D. Corporal 13
Storm Lee R. R. 1st Lieutenant 5
Stratis Ralph N. T/Sergeant 9
Straub Joseph M. T/Sergeant 9
Streeter Thomas W. Sergeant 10
Sturges Harry D. Private 1st Class 14
Sturgis Norman R. 1st Lieutenant 5
Sullivan Richard P. Private 1st Class 14
Summers Homer B. Sergeant 10
Sussman Harvey S. Private 1st Class 14
Swadesh Morris 1st Lieutenant 5
Swain John Sp(PP) 1/c 18
Swayze John A. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Sweeney Robert G. 1st Lieutenant 5
Swift John L. 1st Lieutenant 5
prev | next