HEADQUARTERS
O.S.S.S.U. Det. 101
APO 629, C/O Postmaster
New York, NY

           

6 May 1945

     

* Rank awarded long after the end of the War
** Voted by membership Oct 1999 as regular member of the OSS Det. 101 Association

     
Last Name 1st Name Rank Rank/Category
 
M
 
Macauley John P. Sergeant 10
MacCarger John A. 2nd Lieutenant 6
MacCawley Thomas G. AerM1/c 18
MacDonald Everett D. MoMM 1/c 18
MacDonald William I. 1st Lieutenant 5
MacFarland Wayne H. T/Sergeant 9
MacGregor Clark T/Sergeant 9
MacKenzie Malcom S. 1st Lieutenant 5
MacLean Marshall T/4 11
Maddox Patrick (Red) Major 3
Magill Orrin F., Jr. Private 1st Class 14
Magistretti William L. 1st Lieutenant 5
Maharg John D. Captain 4
Maisonpierre Robert J. Private 1st Class 14
Malkin Martin C. Private 1st Class 14
Mallory Jasper T. 1st Sergeant 7
Mandelbaum David G. Captain 4
Mandelbaum David G. 1st Lieutenant 5
Mangeng Frank H. 1st Lieutenant 5
Manousos William T/5 12
Maula John O. Private 1st Class 14
Markson Malcolm R. Private 1st Class 14
Marling Wayne S. Corporal 13
Marsh Robert A. S 1/c 18
Marsh Joseph J. Private 1st Class 14
Marshall Earnest A. T/Sergeant 9
Martin Douglas B. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Martin Robert K. Sergeant 10
Martin Elmer R. Sergeant 10
Martin Edward F., Jr. Private 1st Class 14
Martin Guy V., Jr. Lt. Jg. 16
Martin Harry R. PhoM1/c 18
Martin Wayland E. Corporal 13
Martin William J. 1st Lieutenant 5
Martinez Ralph Sergeant 10
Maslowsky Edward S. S/Sergeant 8
Mathis Harold L. T/5 12
Matsunska Charles Y. T/4 11
Matuszek Leonard J. T/4 11
Maves Floyd Corporal 13
Mavis Arthur B. Private 15
Mazawn Shigeto Sergeant 10
McBaine Turner H. Lieutenant Commander 16
McCabe Ward T/5 12
McCarthy Oswald Captain 4
McCarthy Emmit J. Sergeant 10
McCarthy John T/4 11
McCausland Paul W. 2nd Lieutenant 6
McClare William H. S/Sergeant 8
McConnaughey John N. T/5 12
McCullough James L. T/Sergeant 9
McDevitt Hugh A. 1st Lieutenant 5
McDonough John J. Lieutenant Colonel 2
McFail John R. T/Sergeant 9
McGaughy Edward A. Sergeant 10
McGehee Charles B. Lieutenant Colonel 2
McGivern Robert F. 1st Lieutenant 5
McGuire William T. S/Sergeant 8
McGuire Edward J. Sergeant 10
McInnis Donald E. Sergeant 10
McKinley James S. Sergeant 10
McKown Kenneth W. Private 1st Class 14
McLaughlin Frank W. T/5 12
McLeod Francis B., III Private 1st Class 14
McMillan Norman F. T/5 12
McNally George E. Corporal 13
Mead Gerard E. T/Sergeant 9
Meade Pierre D. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Mechan Arthur J. Sp(P)1/c 18
Medlicott Thomas WO 17
Meehan Arthur Sp(P) 18
Melehes Michael Corporal 13
Mess Walter L. 1st Lieutenant 5
Meyer Milton W. Private 1st Class 14
Migon Casimir J. T/4 11
Miller William F. Sergeant 10
Milligan Wayne A. M/Sergeant 8
Mills Don A. Private 1st Class 14
Milstein George Private 15
Milton Billy G. 1st Lieutenant 5
Mirbach Walter J. Corporal 13
Missal W. S. Lieutenant Colonel 2
Mitchell Earl L., Jr. Private 15
Mitsukado Edward 2nd Lieutenant 6
Moehring Glen E. T/5 12
Monroe Donald B. Major 3
Moon Thomas N. T/3 10
Mooney Thomas F. Private 1st Class 14
Moore Robert B. Major 3
Moore William B. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Moore Frank W. Sergeant 10
Moore Wallace J. T/5 12
Moore Daniel B. Private 1st Class 14
Moore Frank J. Private 1st Class 14
Moose Virgil J. Private 1st Class 14
Moree Irby E. T/Sergeant 9
Morgan Leon Private 15
Morgan Thomas B. Private 1st Class 14
Morgan Joseph E. Sergeant 10
Morreno John E. Corporal 13
Morrissey Edward F., Jr. Sergeant 10
Morrow James E. T/Sergeant 9
Morse Richard S/Sergeant 8
Morwood William G. Private 15
Moscrap Amos D. Major 3
Mossimir Prentice T/4 11
Mow Chin W. T/4 11
Mudrinich Daniel Captain 6
Mulder Cornielius A. Sergeant 10
Murphy Edward J. Private 15
Murray John M. T/Sergeant 9
Mykland Gunnar G. Ens. 16
Mysberg James H., Jr. Corporal 13
 
N
 
Nagaki Tadashi Corporal 13
Nardella Ralph, Jr. Corporal 13
Nelchin Harold Private 1st Class 14
Nelson Herman Sergeant 10
Nelson Raymond A. T/4 11
Nelson Isadore Private 15
Nelson Frank G. 3PO 18
Nelson Ingolv T/3 10
Newberry Truman H., III Private 1st Class 14
Nickolas Nick J. Private 1st Class 14
Niemczyk Julian M. 1st Lieutenant 5
Nivon Donald H. T/3 10
Noble Marshall H. Private 1st Class 14
Nonni Louis A. 1st Lieutenant 5
Nordbloom Harold E. Private 1st Class 14
Nordsieck Carl W. Corporal 13
Norris Karl Private 15
Norton Wilson K. Lt. Sg. 16
Norton William A. Private 1st Class 14
Nupen Ealy D. 2nd Lieutenant 6
 
O
 
Obereiner John M. Private 1st Class 14
Oberg Karl L. M/Sergeant 8
O'Brian John R. 1st Lieutenant 5
O'Brien Walter E. 1st Lieutenant 5
O'Donnell William H. T/5 12
Ogden Marcus R. 1st Lieutenant 5
Ogren Warren A. Private 15
O'Jibway Louis A. 1st Lieutenant 5
Olsen Rodney E. Private 15
Ong Jo K. S/Sgt 8
O'Regan Samuel Captain 4
Osborne Walter W. T/Sergeant 9
Osowski Edward A. S/2c 18
Osterman Gustav F. T/4 11
Owen George H. Captain 4
prev | next