HEADQUARTERS
O.S.S.S.U. Det. 101
APO 629, C/O Postmaster
New York, NY

           

6 May 1945

     

* Rank awarded long after the end of the War
** Voted by membership Oct 1999 as regular member of the OSS Det. 101 Association

     
Last Name 1st Name Rank Rank/Category
 
J
 
Jabkson Victor T/5 12
Jackson Joseph J. 1st Lieutenant 5
Jackson Junior C. T/5 12
Jackson Joseph T/5 12
Jacobs Frank M. Private 15
Jacot Nester E. Private 1st Class 14
Jefferies J. M. Major 3
Johanson Erick O. T/5 12
Johns Harry E. Private 1st Class 14
Johnson Trois E. Captain 4
Johnson Carlton W. Private 1st Class 14
Johnson Robert D. Private 1st Class 14
Johnson Harry F. T/Sergeant 9
Johnson Oliver R. Corporal 13
Johnson Larrabee M. Private 15
Johnson Robert G. Lt. Sg. 16
Johnston Graham T. S/Sergeant 8
Jolliffe George C. T/5 12
Jones Marion S/Sergeant 8
Jones Leander P. T/3 10
Jones Richard A. 3PO 18
Jones Newton J. 2PO 18
Jones Robert W. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Jones Joseph P. Corporal 13
Joost Sherman B., Jr. Major 3
Jordan Rudolph 2nd Lieutenant 6
Joseph Jack A. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Josling Jackson R. T/Sergeant 9
Julian Luther E. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Jung Harry G. Sp3/c 18
 
K
 
Ka Twyk Cornelius G. Corporal 13
Kahn Myron Private 1st Class 14
Kalantzis Anthony Sergeant 10
Kaliff Mendel S. 1st Lieutenant 6
Katnick Walter J. Private 1st Class 14
Kazhaya Susumue T/Sergeant 9
Keber Alex F. S/Sergeant 8
Kennedy Kenneth Major 3
Kennedy Temple R. Private 1st Class 14
Kennedy Howard R. Private 15
Kesler John T. S/Sergeant 9
Kevetos James T/5 12
Kidd William A. T/5 12
Kiddon Daniel F. 1PO 18
Kido Fumio Corporal 11
King Douglas J. Captain 4
King James, III 1st Lieutenant 5
King William J. Private 15
Kirk Elmer L. T/5 12
Klaproth Carl L. M/Sergeant 8
** Klein Dennis Treasurer 1
Klein Oscar B. T/5  
Klien Jefferson T/Sergeant 9
Kloss Frank S. S/Sergeant 8
Kneal Robert H. T/4 11
Kneist John L. Corporal 13
Knight Hale H. 1st Lieutenant 5
Knoll Jack C. Private 15
Kobayashi George T/Sergeant 9
Kopp Charles E. Corporal 13
Kostrevic Edward Private 1st Class 14
Kramer Charles Private 1st Class 14
Kranstover Richard F. Corporal 13
Krause Gustav Captain 4
Krautwald Eugene T/Sergeant 9
Kreis Bertram Sergeant 10
Krisch David M. Sergeant 10
Krueger Alfred C. S/Sergeant 8
Kubin Frank S. Private 1st Class 14
Kurahashi Shoichi T/4 11
Kusak Frank T/5 12
Kuzmack Jerome A. Private 1st Class 14
Kwock John F. 2nd Lieutenant 6
 
L
 
Labti Nuuno V. Wo Jg 17
Lacomis Edward L. Sergeant 10
Laidlaw Alan F. Captain 4
Lajack Stephen W. T/Sergeant 9
Lambert Ross W. Private 1st Class 14
Lang Robert E. 1st Lieutenant 5
Lanier Elmer E. T/Sergeant 9
Larsen Gerald E. Captain 4
LaRue Melvin L. Private 1st Class 14
Larum Norman R. 1st Lieutenant 5
Lasher Frank E. S/Sergeant 9
LaVoie Edmund J. Corporal 13
Lawrence Clifford W. Private 1st Class 14
Lazarsky Joseph E. Captain 4
Lee Edmund W. 1st Lieutenant 5
Leete Joseph F. Commander 16
Leonard Thomas B. 1st Lieutenant 5
LePage Clarence C. Private 1st Class 14
Levin Noah B. Captain 4
Lewis Kemble S. Captain 4
Lewis Robert V. Private 1st Class 14
Lightstone Harry A. Private 15
Lim Soo W. T/4 11
Lindley Jesse O. Sergeant 10
Linville Lester H. S/Sergeant 8
Litman Sidney Sergeant 10
Little Harry W., Jr. Lieutenant Colonel 2
Little Herbert S. Major 3
Littlefield Joseph M. Captain 4
Lochner Richard P. Corporal 13
Loeffldr Milton T. 1st Lieutenant 5
Loettrle Francis B., III Captain 4
Logue Arthur A. Private 1st Class 14
Long Sammie Corporal 13
Longenecker David R. 1st Lieutenant 5
Loraski Raymond C. Private 1st Class 14
Luce James C. Lieutenant Commander 16
** Luce Marjorie Editor 1
Lucy Sam G. Major 3
Ludwick Philip A. Private 1st Class 14
Lusk Earnest H., Jr. Private 1st Class 14
Lussier Edward D. Private 15
Lutken Peter K. Major 3
Lykins Vallie CSP (P) 18
Lyon Henry C. S/Sergeant 8
prev | next