HEADQUARTERS
O.S.S.S.U. Det. 101
APO 629, C/O Postmaster
New York, NY

           

6 May 1945

     

* Rank awarded long after the end of the War
** Voted by membership Oct 1999 as regular member of the OSS Det. 101 Association

     
Last Name 1st Name Rank Rank/Category
 
D
 
Dajewski Edward J. Sergeant 10
Dale Charles F. T/Sergeant 9
Dalton Robert A. Private 1st Class 14
Damen Edward M. Captain 4
Danielewicz Edward G. 1st Lieutenant 5
Das Dilip Private 1st Class 14
Daugherty Thoms H. Major 3
Davenport John H., Jr. Sergeant 10
Davis Howell A., Jr. 1st Lieutenant 5
Davis Thomas J. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Davis Robert T. T/4 11
Deason Edward P. Corporal 13
DeFourneaux Rene J. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Defrensne Wilfred C. T/4 11
Delaney Robert J. Major 3
Demas George Lt jg 16
Dempsey John D. Private 1st Class 14
Denham Archie L. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Derocher Francis J. Private 15
Devereaux Joseph M. Corporal 13
DeWeese Ralph A. S/Sgt 8
DeWeese Robert C. T/Sgt 9
Dickson Richard S/Sgt 8
Dietz Glenwood A. PhM 3/c 18
Diffenbaugh John D. Captain 4
Dinner Richard S. T/4 11
Diomandes Damon S. T/3 10
Dobberstein Albert T/5 12
Donovan John P., Jr. Sergeant 10
Dorman Charles J. PhM 1/c 18
Douglas Francis N. T/5 12
Dovins Gordon D. Sergeant 10
Downard Robert E. Sergeant 10
Downey Millard P. Private 15
Draper John W. S/Sgt 8
Draves Dean E. T/3 8
Drummond William M. 1st Lieutenant 5
Dudley John J. Corporal 13
Dukas Alexander M. 2nd Lieutenant 6
DuMond Eugene PhM2/c 18
Duncan Joe B. Private 1st Class 13
Dunham Alvin F. X. Private 15
Dunham Frank E. Sergeant 10
Duning Victor R. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Dunlop Richard B. Private 1st Class 14
Durr Walter J. Pr 1/c 18
Duttweiler Charles H. 1st Lieutenant 5
 
E
 
Ebaugh Zacharia C., Jr. Captain 4
Eckhart Eric 1st/Sgt 7
Edkhoff Oscar B. Private 1st Class 14
Edwards James W. Corporal 13
Edwards Heath T/4 12
Ehrlich Murray Corporal 13
Eichenberger Clifford C. S 2/c 18
Eifler Carl Colonel 1
Eisomann William E. T/4 11
Eley Robert F. Corporal 13
Ellis Alger C., Jr. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Ellis Pierce S. Private 1st Class 14
Eloy Randolph D. Private 15
Elrod Weldon 2nd Lieutenant 6
Emch Harold E. Sergeant 10
Eng Don Y. M/Sgt. 8
Enos Quentin N. Sergeant 10
Estelle Lysle E. Corporal 13
Esterline Jacob D. 1st Lieutenant 5
Ettinger Robert V. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Eubank James R. CBM 18
Evans Albert C. Captain 4
 
F
 
Fairbairn Donald C. T/Sgt. 9
Falknor Frank Lieutenant Colonel 2
Farr Richard L. Major 3
Fenn Charles H. 1st Lieutenant 5
Ferguson William S. Private 1st Class 14
Ferry Edward G. Private 1st Class 14
Finnegan John B. 1st Lieutenant 6
Fisher Charles N. D. Lt (sg) 16
Fitts Clark D. Private 1st Class 14
Fitzgerald John T. T/5 12
Fitzhugh Robert W. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Fitzsimmons Richard J. MM2/c 18
Flaherty Robert H. Sergeant 10
Fleischmann Manley Lt. Jg. 16
Floyd Williard R. Sergeant 10
Flynn James H., Jr. Wo Jg 17
Foley Peter F. Private 1st Class 14
Ford Frank J. Sergeant 10
Ford John Commander 16
Fore Clay J. Private 1st Class 14
Fornes George J. Private 1st Class 14
Fowler Neal A. Private 1st Class 14
Frake Herbert W. T/5 12
Franklin Robert B. C. Captain 4
Franklin Guy E. Private 1st Class 14
Frazee Floyd R. Major 3
Freudenberg Alvin G. Captain 4
Froberg Paul Sergeant 10
Frye Virgle R. Corporal 13
Frye Harold L. Private 1st Class 14
Fulton Donald W. Cox 18
Furnari Garry G. T/4 11
prev | next