HEADQUARTERS
O.S.S.S.U. Det. 101
APO 629, C/O Postmaster
New York, NY

           

6 May 1945

     

* Rank awarded long after the end of the War
** Voted by membership Oct 1999 as regular member of the OSS Det. 101 Association

     
Last Name 1st Name Rank Rank/Category
 
A
 
Abbott Delbert H. Private 1st Class 14
Abbott Norman R. Sp(x)3/c 18
Abee Robert V. T/4 11
Achelis John T/Sgt. 9
Adam Ben Private 1st Class 14
Adams Allen G. Captain 4
Adams Robert E. 1st Lieutenant 5
Adams Arthur E. T/4 11
Aikens Keith R. Private 1st Class 14
Aitken Robert T. Major 3
Albaugh Esten E. Sergeant 10
Albers George E. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Albert Daniel L. T/5 12
Alderdice Joseph E. Major 3
Amott Joseph D. Private 1st Class 14
Anderegg Donald E. Sergeant 10
Anderson Kirk T. T/Sgt. 9
Anderson Clayton L. T/5 12
Anderson Robert J. T/Sgt. 9
Andrews William C. Captain 4
Andros Anthony N. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Annell Charles S. Private 15
Archer Elton W. 1st Lieutenant 5
Ardinger Joseph F. Private 1st Class 14
Arida Edward T/5 12
Armor John Corporal 13
Armstrong Jay W. Sergeant 10
Armstrong Howard H. Private 1st Class 14
Ashby Loris W. Private 1st Class 14
Asher William B. T/Sgt. 9
Aubrey Arthur S. T/4 11
Auerbach Herbert Private 15
Autotto Joseph R. 1st Lieutenant 5
Avery Ellsworth N. Private 15
 
B
 
Baba Thomas T. S/Sergeant 8
Babb John E. Lt. Jg. 16
Backus Samuel D. Sergeant 10
Bailey Thomas H. T/3 11
Baird Kenneth W. Major 3
Baker James A. T/5 12
Baldwin Thomas Captain 4
Baldy Robert N. Private 1st Class 14
Bandury Wesley G. T/5 12
Banker Harold J. T/Sergeant 9
Barlot William M. T/4 11
Barnes Edward C. Captain 4
Barnes Ted U. 1st Lieutenant 5
Barnwell Daniel J. Captain 4
Barrett Heil H. Corporal 13
Barrett Norman W. Private 1st Class 14
Barrows Dayton S. Sergeant 10
Barry Mario S/Sergeant 8
Barry Wesley Sp(P)1/c 18
Bassett Glenn C. S/Sergeant 8
Bassford James A. S/Sergeant 8
Baumann Bernard N. PhM 2/c 18
Bcon Charles A. T/4 11
Beavers Muriel M. Private 1st Class 14
Becker Herman J. CPhM 18
Beebe Robert ChSp(P) 18
Bell Frederick F. Private 1st Class 14
Benedict Bruce 1st Lieutenant 5
Benson Peter 2nd Lieutenant 6
Berg Harold L. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Berge Walter A., Jr. Private 1st Class 14
Berman Sam Corporal 13
Bernstein James J. S/Sergeant 9
Berry Clifford J. T/Sergeant 9
Bezverkov John T. Private 1st Class 14
Bimm Charles L. Private 15
Black Melvin H. T/5 12
Blakley Hershell O. Corporal 13
Boaz Robert C. Corporal 13
Bockting Bernard W. T/4 11
Bogdan Wesley S. Captain 4
Bohny Charles R. ChSp(P) 18
Boland Bernard E. Corporal 13
Boldt George H. Major 3
Bolte Sophus Private 15
Bolte Guy Lt (sg) 16
Booth John P. Lt Jg 16
Borgerson John M. 1st Lieutenant 5
Bostwick William F. T/5 12
Both Theodore F. Private 1st Class 14
Bouchea Earnest J. T/5 12
Bowerson W. Randolph Captain 4
Boyack Robert E. T/4 11
Boyd Donald C. Corporal 13
Bradley John C. 1st Lieutenant 5
Branch Ross B. S/Sergeant 8
Brannon Bonnie L. T/Sergeant 9
Breen John P. Private 15
Brelis Constantine C. Sergeant 10
Brewer Raymond J. T/5 12
Brickelmaier George Sergeant 10
Bright George H. J. Captain 4
Brinton Dilworth C. Private 1st Class 14
Brock Alexander B. Lt jg 16
Broderick Lawrence P. Private 1st Class 14
Brophy Bernard M. 1st Lieutenant 5
Brotman Stanley S. Private 1st Class 14
Brown Newel Major 3
Brown Keith J. T/5 12
Brown John D. Private 15
Bruce Charles F. 1st Lieutenant 5
Bruce George C. Private 15
Brucker Herbert 1st Lieutenant 5
Bruckman John W. Private 15
Brunaugh Benjamin W. Sergeant 10
Bruno Guy D. Corporal 13
Brunstad Arthur Captain 4
Buchanan Jack C. T/5 12
Buck Edgar J. S/Sergeant 8
Buell Charles R. Captain 4
Burchill John J. T/4 11
Burkhart Raymond E. Sergeant 10
Burtch Lyman D. Captain 4
Bush Howard T. 1st Lieutenant 5
Buto Junichi 1st Lieutenant 5
Byrd T. O. Sergeant 10
Byrd Jack Corporal 13
Byrne John J. 1st Lieutenant 5
 
C
 
Cahill John A. Private 1st Class 14
Calderwood Franklin N. Private 1st Class 14
Callahan Don Major 3
Cameron Elton E. T/Sergeant 9
Camp Earl C., Jr. T/Sergeant 9
Camp Roger S. Private 1st Class 14
Cardacino Michael F. Private 1st Class 14
Carlson Gus R. Private 1st Class 14
Carr Ellis D. T/Sergeant 9
Carrico Benjamin F. M/Sergeant 8
Carrillo Alfonso J. Corporal 13
Carroll William J. T/Sergeant 9
Carroll John C. MoMM 1/c 18
Carrozzo Vincent N. T/4 11
Carter Lewis A. Corporal 13
Carter William J. T/Sergeant 9
Cartwright Foy L. Private 15
Cassedy David S. Private 1st Class 14
Cate Robert B. S/Sergeant 8
Cathala Charles T/5 12
Cavanaugh Dennis V. 1st Lieutenant 5
Chadsey Carl T., Jr. Private 1st Class 14
Chamales Theodore T. 1st Lieutenant 5
Champion Thomas W. T/4 11
Chanbreau William J. WO 17
Chang Sukyoon T/Sgt. 9
Chang Morley L. Private 1st Class 14
Charles Ruben Corporal 13
Charleston Morton L. Private 15
Chartier Louis Y. T/5 12
Chartrand Chester R. Major 3
Chastain Fred Captain 4
Chayes Aaron H. MM 2/c 18
Chinn Walter Private 1st Class 14
Chiyoki Ideo 1st Lieutenant 5
Christian Waldermar C. T/5 12
Chun-Ming Archie Major 3
Ciezadlo Joseph V. T/5 12
Clark Leonard F. Captain 4
Clark Richard E. Private 1st Class 14
Clark Verson S. Captain 4
Cloyd James C. PhM 2/c 18
Cocoris Nick J. T/5 12
Cody Chester M/Sergeant 8
Colling John G. Captain 4
Condiet Trimble S. 1st Lieutenant 5
Cone Charles W. Private 1st Class 14
Conklin Hugh R. Captain 4
Conley Edward J. 1st Lieutenant 5
Conley John H. Rm 2/c 18
Connell Oswald G. T/Sergeant 9
Connelly Emmitt M. Colonel 1
Conrad Louis W. T/4 11
Constable Claude K. Captain 4
Cooper Howard E. T/Sergeant 9
Cooper John R. Private 1st Class 14
Corbett John M. 1st Lieutenant 5
Corne Marion J. T/Sergeant 9
Cotton Charles R. Private 15
Coughlin John Colonel 1
Council Harry G. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Coussoule Charles 1st Lieutenant 5
Cox Charles W. 1st Lieutenant 5
Cox John H. 2nd Lieutenant 6
Crafts Cecil A. 1st Lieutenant 5
Crossley Arthur W. Wo Jg 17
Crowley Robert B. Major 3
Cullison James S. 1st Lieutenant 5
Culverson Lester E. 1st Lieutenant 5
Cummings William H. Major 3
Cummins Sidney S. S 1/c 18
Curl Vincent Major 3
Curtis Earle J. Private 1st Class 14
next